Highlights
AMEX: BJK       Vaneck Gaming ETF
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
34.48   +0.56 (1.65%)  33.63 - 34.48  4,000

Technical Indicators

Date: Sep 17, 2021 Price: 49.62

Simple Moving Average
10 20 30 40 50 60 90 120 200 250
SMA 51.375 50.87 50.053 49.701 49.769 50.278 51.469 52.25 51.288 49.075
Variance -1.755 -1.25 -0.433 -0.081 -0.149 -0.658 -1.849 -2.63 -1.668 0.545
Variance(%) 3% 2% 1% 0% 0% 1% 4% 5% 3% 1%
**Variance - Comparison between stock price and moving average.
Exponential Moving Average
10 20 30 40 50 60 90 120 200 250
EMA 50.666 50.635 50.516 50.525 50.621 50.729 50.926 50.757 49.12 48.781
Variance -1.046 -1.015 -0.896 -0.905 -1.001 -1.109 -1.306 -1.137 0.50 0.839
Variance(%) 2% 2% 2% 2% 2% 2% 3% 2% 1% 2%
**Variance - Comparison between stock price and moving average.
Stochastic Oscillator (Fast)
14,3 18,9
%K 14.064 22.078
%D 13.364 63.906
**%D >80 is overbought while %D <20 is oversold.

  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
 
 

7159  2679  1063  1291 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 TQQQ 24.39+0.39 
 ENDP 0.57+0.104 
 ALNA 0.212+0.021 
 DIDI 2.29-0.07 
 XELA 0.115+0.001 
 SPTI 29.70+0.23 
 SQQQ 57.62-1.22 
 SOXL 11.60-1.50 
 AMD 73.67-2.80 
 LYT 5.12+0.96