Highlights
NYSE: SXI       Standex International Corp
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
95.65   +0.75 (0.79%)  93.62 - 98.00  21,900

Technical Indicators

Date: Apr 14, 2021 Price: 95.65

Simple Moving Average
10 20 30 40 50 60 90 120 200 250
SMA 95.677 96.223 99.048 98.701 96.694 94.72 89.477 84.908 74.344 69.686
Variance -0.027 -0.573 -3.398 -3.051 -1.044 0.93 6.173 10.742 21.306 25.964
Variance(%) 0% 1% 3% 3% 1% 1% 7% 13% 29% 37%
**Variance - Comparison between stock price and moving average.
Exponential Moving Average
10 20 30 40 50 60 90 120 200 250
EMA 95.823 96.516 96.49 95.823 94.749 93.628 89.766 86.647 80.001 77.742
Variance -0.173 -0.866 -0.84 -0.173 0.901 2.022 5.884 9.003 15.649 17.908
Variance(%) 0% 1% 1% 0% 1% 2% 7% 10% 20% 23%
**Variance - Comparison between stock price and moving average.
Relative Strength Index
9 14 25
RSI 50.463 60.921 38.094
**>70 is overbought while <30 is oversold.
William %R
9 14 25
%R -56.276% -37.334% -68.943%
**>-20 is overbought while <-80 is oversold.
Money Flow Index
9 14 25
MFI 38.144 51.94 40.884
**>80 is overbought while <20 is oversold.
Rate of Change
21 63 125 250
ROC -10.222% 12.002% 51.321% 114.751%
**>8% is overbought while <-8% is oversold.
Percentage Price Oscillator
5,35,5 12,26,9
PPO -0.648 -0.636
Signal -0.618 -0.436
Variance -0.03 -0.20
Variance(%) 5% 46%
**Variance - Comparison between PPO and signal line.
Moving Average Convergence-Divergence
5,35,5 12,26,9
MACD -0.624 -0.614
Signal -0.595 -0.42
Variance -0.029 -0.194
Variance(%) 5% 46%
**Variance - Comparison between MACD and signal line.
Stochastic Oscillator (Fast)
14,3 18,9
%K 62.667 36.177
%D 56.68 33.116
**%D >80 is overbought while %D <20 is oversold.
Stochastic Oscillator (Slow)
14,3 18,9
%K 56.68 33.116
%D 53.26 29.514
**%D >80 is overbought while %D <20 is oversold.

  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
 
 

4913  4669  702  131 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 ZOM 1.13+0.16 
 SNDL 0.90-0.061 
 PLTR 23.70-1.65 
 CTRM 0.428-0.01 
 CIDM 1.24+0.02 
 AAPL 132.03-2.91 
 COIN 328.28-52.72 
 NIO 37.02-2.21 
 SQQQ 11.11+0.41 
 WFC 41.99+2.29 

TOP ARTICLES

1. Daily Futures Trading Strategy 14 April 2021 Where Futures Lies
2. CryptoNews of the Week CryptoNews
3. Dollar Tumbled As Inflation Rise State of The Markets
4. As Markets Await Earnings Season State of The Markets
5. Daily Futures Trading Strategy 13 April 2021 Where Futures Lies