Highlights
NYSE: SIG       Signet Jewelers Ltd
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
53.55   +0.09 (0.17%)  50.84 - 53.59  917,000

Technical Indicators

Date: Sep 17, 2021 Price: 81.74

Simple Moving Average
10 20 30 40 50 60 90 120 200 250
SMA 78.655 77.896 74.161 71.875 71.56 72.627 70.133 67.985 57.421 50.678
Variance 3.085 3.844 7.579 9.865 10.18 9.113 11.607 13.755 24.319 31.062
Variance(%) 4% 5% 10% 14% 14% 13% 17% 20% 42% 61%
**Variance - Comparison between stock price and moving average.
Exponential Moving Average
10 20 30 40 50 60 90 120 200 250
EMA 79.006 77.126 75.612 74.423 73.383 72.509 69.577 66.618 56.285 50.634
Variance 2.734 4.614 6.128 7.317 8.357 9.231 12.163 15.122 25.455 31.106
Variance(%) 3% 6% 8% 10% 11% 13% 17% 23% 45% 61%
**Variance - Comparison between stock price and moving average.
Stochastic Oscillator (Fast)
14,3 18,9
%K 55.99 59.953
%D 49.993 56.79
**%D >80 is overbought while %D <20 is oversold.

  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
 
 

7159  2679  1063  1291 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 TQQQ 24.39+0.39 
 ENDP 0.57+0.104 
 ALNA 0.212+0.021 
 DIDI 2.29-0.07 
 XELA 0.115+0.001 
 SPTI 29.70+0.23 
 SQQQ 57.62-1.22 
 SOXL 11.60-1.50 
 AMD 73.67-2.80 
 LYT 5.12+0.96