Highlights
NYSE: KRG       Kite Realty Group Trust
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
19.59   -0.05 (0.25%)  19.41 - 19.96  563,100

Technical Indicators

Date: Apr 14, 2021 Price: 19.59

Simple Moving Average
10 20 30 40 50 60 90 120 200 250
SMA 19.68 19.623 19.896 19.653 19.142 18.744 17.553 16.374 14.285 13.463
Variance -0.09 -0.033 -0.306 -0.063 0.448 0.846 2.037 3.216 5.305 6.127
Variance(%) 0% 0% 2% 0% 2% 5% 12% 20% 37% 46%
**Variance - Comparison between stock price and moving average.
Exponential Moving Average
10 20 30 40 50 60 90 120 200 250
EMA 19.673 19.647 19.493 19.237 18.923 18.629 17.714 17.035 15.776 15.412
Variance -0.083 -0.057 0.097 0.353 0.667 0.961 1.876 2.555 3.814 4.178
Variance(%) 0% 0% 0% 2% 4% 5% 11% 15% 24% 27%
**Variance - Comparison between stock price and moving average.
Relative Strength Index
9 14 25
RSI 57.075 58.088 42.581
**>70 is overbought while <30 is oversold.
William %R
9 14 25
%R -65.609% -36.459% -60.00%
**>-20 is overbought while <-80 is oversold.
Money Flow Index
9 14 25
MFI 46.502 53.396 38.929
**>80 is overbought while <20 is oversold.
Rate of Change
21 63 125 250
ROC -5.362% 25.981% 69.61% 115.987%
**>8% is overbought while <-8% is oversold.
Percentage Price Oscillator
5,35,5 12,26,9
PPO 1.46 0.562
Signal 1.773 0.885
Variance -0.313 -0.323
Variance(%) 18% 36%
**Variance - Comparison between PPO and signal line.
Moving Average Convergence-Divergence
5,35,5 12,26,9
MACD 0.283 0.11
Signal 0.343 0.172
Variance -0.06 -0.062
Variance(%) 17% 36%
**Variance - Comparison between MACD and signal line.
Stochastic Oscillator (Fast)
14,3 18,9
%K 63.542 52.883
%D 68.056 49.187
**%D >80 is overbought while %D <20 is oversold.
Stochastic Oscillator (Slow)
14,3 18,9
%K 68.056 49.187
%D 66.592 41.404
**%D >80 is overbought while %D <20 is oversold.

  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
 
 

4913  4669  702  131 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 ZOM 1.13+0.16 
 SNDL 0.90-0.061 
 PLTR 23.70-1.65 
 CTRM 0.428-0.01 
 CIDM 1.24+0.02 
 AAPL 132.03-2.91 
 COIN 328.28-52.72 
 NIO 37.02-2.21 
 SQQQ 11.11+0.41 
 WFC 41.99+2.29 

TOP ARTICLES

1. Daily Futures Trading Strategy 14 April 2021 Where Futures Lies
2. CryptoNews of the Week CryptoNews
3. Dollar Tumbled As Inflation Rise State of The Markets
4. As Markets Await Earnings Season State of The Markets
5. Daily Futures Trading Strategy 13 April 2021 Where Futures Lies