Highlights
NYSE: BDN       Brandywine Realty Trust
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
9.74   +0.10 (1.04%)  9.445 - 9.80  1,224,600

Technical Indicators

Date: Sep 17, 2021 Price: 13.28

Simple Moving Average
10 20 30 40 50 60 90 120 200 250
SMA 13.578 13.76 13.731 13.748 13.805 13.807 13.955 13.781 13.10 12.523
Variance -0.298 -0.48 -0.451 -0.468 -0.525 -0.527 -0.675 -0.501 0.18 0.757
Variance(%) 2% 3% 3% 3% 4% 4% 5% 4% 1% 6%
**Variance - Comparison between stock price and moving average.
Exponential Moving Average
10 20 30 40 50 60 90 120 200 250
EMA 13.516 13.644 13.704 13.74 13.76 13.761 13.681 13.542 12.841 12.499
Variance -0.236 -0.364 -0.424 -0.46 -0.48 -0.481 -0.401 -0.262 0.439 0.781
Variance(%) 2% 3% 3% 3% 3% 4% 3% 2% 3% 6%
**Variance - Comparison between stock price and moving average.
Stochastic Oscillator (Fast)
14,3 18,9
%K 5.882 5.882
%D 11.312 30.992
**%D >80 is overbought while %D <20 is oversold.

  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
 
 

7159  2679  1063  1291 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 TQQQ 24.39+0.39 
 ENDP 0.57+0.104 
 ALNA 0.212+0.021 
 DIDI 2.29-0.07 
 XELA 0.115+0.001 
 SPTI 29.70+0.23 
 SQQQ 57.62-1.22 
 SOXL 11.60-1.50 
 AMD 73.67-2.80 
 LYT 5.12+0.96