Highlights
NYSE: BGR       Blackrock Energy and Resources Trust
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
11.02   +0.05 (0.46%)  10.76 - 11.21  87,900

Technical Indicators

Date: Sep 17, 2021 Price: 8.99

Simple Moving Average
10 20 30 40 50 60 90 120 200 250
SMA 8.927 8.813 8.798 8.796 8.847 9.022 9.254 9.154 8.70 8.211
Variance 0.063 0.177 0.192 0.194 0.143 -0.032 -0.264 -0.164 0.29 0.779
Variance(%) 1% 2% 2% 2% 2% 0% 3% 2% 3% 9%
**Variance - Comparison between stock price and moving average.
Exponential Moving Average
10 20 30 40 50 60 90 120 200 250
EMA 8.938 8.88 8.881 8.909 8.941 8.964 8.961 8.881 8.379 8.172
Variance 0.052 0.11 0.109 0.081 0.049 0.026 0.029 0.109 0.611 0.818
Variance(%) 1% 1% 1% 1% 1% 0% 0% 1% 7% 10%
**Variance - Comparison between stock price and moving average.
Stochastic Oscillator (Fast)
14,3 18,9
%K 64.444 78.378
%D 79.174 83.474
**%D >80 is overbought while %D <20 is oversold.

  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
 
 

7159  2679  1063  1291 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 TQQQ 24.39+0.39 
 ENDP 0.57+0.104 
 ALNA 0.212+0.021 
 DIDI 2.29-0.07 
 XELA 0.115+0.001 
 SPTI 29.70+0.23 
 SQQQ 57.62-1.22 
 SOXL 11.60-1.50 
 AMD 73.67-2.80 
 LYT 5.12+0.96