Highlights
NASDAQ: FCAL       California Municipal High Income ETF FT
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
54.55   -0.08 (0.15%)  54.40 - 54.58  2,389

Technical Indicators

Date: May 12, 2021 Price: 54.63

Simple Moving Average
10 20 30 40 50 60 90 120 200 250
SMA 54.596 54.571 54.425 54.302 54.232 54.204 54.284 54.19 53.704 53.345
Variance 0.034 0.059 0.205 0.328 0.398 0.426 0.346 0.44 0.926 1.285
Variance(%) 0% 0% 0% 1% 1% 1% 1% 1% 2% 2%
**Variance - Comparison between stock price and moving average.
Exponential Moving Average
10 20 30 40 50 60 90 120 200 250
EMA 54.603 54.524 54.454 54.40 54.354 54.317 54.191 54.074 53.732 53.533
Variance 0.027 0.106 0.176 0.23 0.276 0.313 0.439 0.556 0.898 1.097
Variance(%) 0% 0% 0% 0% 1% 1% 1% 1% 2% 2%
**Variance - Comparison between stock price and moving average.
Relative Strength Index
9 14 25
RSI 72.464 57.639 63.614
**>70 is overbought while <30 is oversold.
William %R
9 14 25
%R -60.00% -94.498% -86.434%
**>-20 is overbought while <-80 is oversold.
Money Flow Index
9 14 25
MFI 75.922 73.572 58.074
**>80 is overbought while <20 is oversold.
Rate of Change
21 63 125 250
ROC 0.534% -0.385% 2.746% 8.168%
**>8% is overbought while <-8% is oversold.
Percentage Price Oscillator
5,35,5 12,26,9
PPO 0.382 0.202
Signal 0.396 0.209
Variance -0.014 -0.007
Variance(%) 4% 3%
**Variance - Comparison between PPO and signal line.
Moving Average Convergence-Divergence
5,35,5 12,26,9
MACD 0.208 0.11
Signal 0.215 0.114
Variance -0.007 -0.004
Variance(%) 3% 4%
**Variance - Comparison between MACD and signal line.
Stochastic Oscillator (Fast)
14,3 18,9
%K 5.502 5.502
%D 6.061 9.787
**%D >80 is overbought while %D <20 is oversold.
Stochastic Oscillator (Slow)
14,3 18,9
%K 6.061 9.787
%D 6.274 20.588
**%D >80 is overbought while %D <20 is oversold.

  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
 
 

3875  2949  521  3400 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 SNDL 0.697-0.006 
 AMC 11.945+1.625 
 NIO 32.15-1.53 
 SQQQ 12.635-0.425 
 AAPL 125.631+2.861 
 PLTR 18.641-0.249 
 RELI 4.089+1.139 
 CTRM 0.383-0.008 
 FTEK 2.11+0.17 
 QQQ 320.39+3.50