Highlights
AMEX: SIM       Grupo Simec S.A. DE C.V. ADR
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
30.304   +0.004 (0.01%)  30.304 - 31.05  1,100

Technical Indicators

Date: Sep 17, 2021 Price: 23.10

Simple Moving Average
10 20 30 40 50 60 90 120 200 250
SMA 23.345 23.659 23.893 23.995 23.91 24.507 24.091 21.601 17.744 15.841
Variance -0.245 -0.559 -0.793 -0.895 -0.81 -1.407 -0.991 1.499 5.356 7.259
Variance(%) 1% 2% 3% 4% 3% 6% 4% 7% 30% 46%
**Variance - Comparison between stock price and moving average.
Exponential Moving Average
10 20 30 40 50 60 90 120 200 250
EMA 23.43 23.65 23.783 23.81 23.715 23.532 22.594 21.56 18.035 15.798
Variance -0.33 -0.55 -0.683 -0.71 -0.615 -0.432 0.506 1.54 5.065 7.302
Variance(%) 1% 2% 3% 3% 3% 2% 2% 7% 28% 46%
**Variance - Comparison between stock price and moving average.
Stochastic Oscillator (Fast)
14,3 18,9
%K 92.808 92.808
%D 94.147 92.395
**%D >80 is overbought while %D <20 is oversold.

  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
 
 

7159  2679  1063  1291 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 TQQQ 24.39+0.39 
 ENDP 0.57+0.104 
 ALNA 0.212+0.021 
 DIDI 2.29-0.07 
 XELA 0.115+0.001 
 SPTI 29.70+0.23 
 SQQQ 57.62-1.22 
 SOXL 11.60-1.50 
 AMD 73.67-2.80 
 LYT 5.12+0.96