Highlights
NASDAQ: XBIO       Xenetic Biosciences Inc
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.92   +0.04 (4.55%)  0.89 - 0.93  17,013

Technical Indicators

Date: Sep 17, 2021 Price: 2.35

Simple Moving Average
10 20 30 40 50 60 90 120 200 250
SMA 2.508 2.788 2.985 3.146 2.907 2.753 2.511 2.385 2.407 2.105
Variance -0.158 -0.438 -0.635 -0.796 -0.557 -0.403 -0.161 -0.035 -0.057 0.245
Variance(%) 6% 16% 21% 25% 19% 15% 6% 1% 2% 12%
**Variance - Comparison between stock price and moving average.
Exponential Moving Average
10 20 30 40 50 60 90 120 200 250
EMA 2.522 2.706 2.777 2.787 2.764 2.734 2.625 2.518 2.279 2.078
Variance -0.172 -0.356 -0.427 -0.437 -0.414 -0.384 -0.275 -0.168 0.071 0.272
Variance(%) 7% 13% 15% 16% 15% 14% 10% 7% 3% 13%
**Variance - Comparison between stock price and moving average.
Stochastic Oscillator (Fast)
14,3 18,9
%K 18.557 14.40
%D 7.732 6.164
**%D >80 is overbought while %D <20 is oversold.

  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
 
 

7068  2745  1198  1332 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 EMBK 1.05+0.471 
 TTOO 0.193-0.007 
 ISBC 13.87-0.35 
 DIDI 2.29-0.07 
 NVTA 6.141+1.631 
 TQQQ 37.98+2.03 
 SQQQ 34.29-2.05 
 MULN 0.83+0.011 
 UBX 1.42+0.57 
 HTA 29.19-0.02