Highlights
NYSE: HRI       Herc Holdings Inc
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
108.50   +1.30 (1.21%)  105.45 - 108.93  12,697

Technical Indicators

Date: Jun 14, 2021 Price: 107.20

Simple Moving Average
10 20 30 40 50 60 90 120 200 250
SMA 110.344 108.591 108.035 106.594 104.892 103.796 97.549 90.02 73.494 65.725
Variance -3.144 -1.391 -0.835 0.606 2.308 3.404 9.651 17.18 33.706 41.475
Variance(%) 3% 1% 1% 1% 2% 3% 10% 19% 46% 63%
**Variance - Comparison between stock price and moving average.
Exponential Moving Average
10 20 30 40 50 60 90 120 200 250
EMA 108.636 108.396 107.368 105.941 104.203 102.514 96.735 91.823 79.705 74.463
Variance -1.436 -1.196 -0.168 1.259 2.997 4.686 10.465 15.377 27.495 32.737
Variance(%) 1% 1% 0% 1% 3% 5% 11% 17% 34% 44%
**Variance - Comparison between stock price and moving average.
Relative Strength Index
9 14 25
RSI 28.498 51.643 45.818
**>70 is overbought while <30 is oversold.
William %R
9 14 25
%R -69.284% -69.284% -56.17%
**>-20 is overbought while <-80 is oversold.
Money Flow Index
9 14 25
MFI 30.551 49.263 50.271
**>80 is overbought while <20 is oversold.
Rate of Change
21 63 125 250
ROC 5.481% 5.574% 68.236% 253.096%
**>8% is overbought while <-8% is oversold.
Percentage Price Oscillator
5,35,5 12,26,9
PPO 0.861 0.85
Signal 2.308 1.642
Variance -1.447 -0.792
Variance(%) 63% 48%
**Variance - Comparison between PPO and signal line.
Moving Average Convergence-Divergence
5,35,5 12,26,9
MACD 0.919 0.916
Signal 2.458 1.765
Variance -1.539 -0.849
Variance(%) 63% 48%
**Variance - Comparison between MACD and signal line.
Stochastic Oscillator (Fast)
14,3 18,9
%K 30.716 43.83
%D 19.49 57.10
**%D >80 is overbought while %D <20 is oversold.
Stochastic Oscillator (Slow)
14,3 18,9
%K 19.49 57.10
%D 30.431 67.229
**%D >80 is overbought while %D <20 is oversold.

  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
 
 

2495  4098  798  3512 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 TCF 45.180.00 
 GRUB 59.89-1.16 
 AMC 57.743+0.743 
 ALF 5.57+2.16 
 OCGN 6.905+0.775 
 WISH 12.065+0.795 
 TRCH 4.519+0.939 
 DKNG 46.85-3.77 
 SNDL 1.01-0.05 
 APHA 15.38-0.07