Highlights
AMEX: PSP       Global Listed Private Equity Invesco ETF
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
15.37   0.00 (0.00%)  0.00 - 0.00  0

Technical Indicators

Date: May 11, 2021 Price: 15.37

Simple Moving Average
10 20 30 40 50 60 90 120 200 250
SMA 15.624 15.544 15.366 15.165 15.027 14.943 14.594 14.189 12.992 12.445
Variance -0.254 -0.174 0.004 0.205 0.343 0.427 0.776 1.181 2.378 2.925
Variance(%) 2% 1% 0% 1% 2% 3% 5% 8% 18% 24%
**Variance - Comparison between stock price and moving average.
Exponential Moving Average
10 20 30 40 50 60 90 120 200 250
EMA 15.561 15.474 15.349 15.218 15.077 14.952 14.548 14.216 13.446 13.134
Variance -0.191 -0.104 0.021 0.152 0.293 0.418 0.822 1.154 1.924 2.236
Variance(%) 1% 1% 0% 1% 2% 3% 6% 8% 14% 17%
**Variance - Comparison between stock price and moving average.
Relative Strength Index
9 14 25
RSI 37.50 51.596 55.172
**>70 is overbought while <30 is oversold.
William %R
9 14 25
%R -77.273% -77.273% -56.667%
**>-20 is overbought while <-80 is oversold.
Money Flow Index
9 14 25
MFI 68.831 68.467 49.271
**>80 is overbought while <20 is oversold.
Rate of Change
21 63 125 250
ROC 0.986% 5.563% 27.341% 68.162%
**>8% is overbought while <-8% is oversold.
Percentage Price Oscillator
5,35,5 12,26,9
PPO 1.682 0.987
Signal 2.273 1.316
Variance -0.591 -0.329
Variance(%) 26% 25%
**Variance - Comparison between PPO and signal line.
Moving Average Convergence-Divergence
5,35,5 12,26,9
MACD 0.257 0.152
Signal 0.346 0.202
Variance -0.089 -0.05
Variance(%) 26% 25%
**Variance - Comparison between MACD and signal line.
Stochastic Oscillator (Fast)
14,3 18,9
%K 22.727 33.766
%D 56.06 65.932
**%D >80 is overbought while %D <20 is oversold.
Stochastic Oscillator (Slow)
14,3 18,9
%K 56.06 65.932
%D 64.863 78.667
**%D >80 is overbought while %D <20 is oversold.

  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
 
 

2360  4505  466  3401 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 SNDL 0.724-0.016 
 SQQQ 12.97+0.85 
 PLTR 18.94-1.27 
 EYES 6.235+1.235 
 LHDX 5.986+0.896 
 AAPL 122.875-3.035 
 NIO 34.154-0.716 
 QQQ 317.61-7.70 
 OCGN 9.076-0.824 
 FUBO 19.657+1.987