Highlights
NYSE: BRK.A       Berkshire Hathaway Cl A
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
415,849.969   +6,900.00 (1.69%)  407,700.00 - 417,869.00  1,700
No related Warrants found.

  2 people like this.
 
necro Wow
27/01/2013 11:17 AM
necro AMERICAN TRADER IS INSANE...
HAHA
BAD NEWS IS GOOD NEWS FOR MARKET...
WTF!!!
05/06/2013 2:15 PM
potenza10 aik necro....malam2 pun monitor us market kaaa? hahahahaa
06/06/2013 10:34 AM
TuanPenasihat osem :)
13/06/2013 2:15 AM
Andi Kamarul 1 lot = USD 2256 400 000?!?!!

RM 7897 juta satu lot ?!??!?!?!!?
06/12/2014 6:41 PM
scottybang u failed mathematics zzzz. 225k usd = around 786k ringgit.
07/12/2014 7:21 PM
Andi Kamarul Are you sure?

i suppose 225k usd x 1000 unit = 1 lot USD 225 000k
09/12/2014 11:34 AM
Subrie Malaysia min is 100 unit, US min is 1 unit so yes you can buy 1 share @ 225k USD
10/12/2014 12:35 PM
limyikwang Andi Kamarul, 225k * 1000 = 225 million, not 2.25 billion. Nonetheless, you made a point there - 1 "lot" (i.e. 1000 shares) of BRK.A is worth more than 700mil ringgit at current exchange rate. Keep in mind that Berkshire probably has less than 1 mil shares (class A share) outstanding!
11/12/2014 2:14 PM
ygmc23 my dream
30/04/2016 12:29 AM


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
 
 

7159  2679  1063  1291 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 TQQQ 24.39+0.39 
 ENDP 0.57+0.104 
 ALNA 0.212+0.021 
 DIDI 2.29-0.07 
 XELA 0.115+0.001 
 SPTI 29.70+0.23 
 SQQQ 57.62-1.22 
 SOXL 11.60-1.50 
 AMD 73.67-2.80 
 LYT 5.12+0.96