Highlights
NYSE: CMO       Capstead Mortgage Corp
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
6.42   -0.04 (0.62%)  6.34 - 6.535  638,500

Recent Prices

Date Open Range Close Change Volume
14/04/2021 6.46 6.34 - 6.535 6.42 -0.03 (0.47%) 638,500
13/04/2021 6.36 6.34 - 6.47 6.45 +0.09 (1.42%) 634,700
12/04/2021 6.35 6.32 - 6.44 6.38 +0.03 (0.47%) 1,377,800
09/04/2021 6.40 6.28 - 6.41 6.33 -0.06 (0.94%) 482,600
08/04/2021 6.36 6.28 - 6.425 6.39 +0.03 (0.47%) 458,800
07/04/2021 6.40 6.32 - 6.425 6.36 -0.01 (0.16%) 669,000
06/04/2021 6.33 6.25 - 6.38 6.37 +0.08 (1.27%) 1,222,500
05/04/2021 6.38 6.22 - 6.38 6.29 -0.06 (0.94%) 962,000
01/04/2021 6.23 6.21 - 6.35 6.35 +0.12 (1.93%) 711,100
31/03/2021 6.27 6.11 - 6.30 6.23 -0.05 (0.80%) 1,284,600
30/03/2021 6.17 6.11 - 6.465 6.28 +0.13 (2.11%) 972,900
29/03/2021 6.37 6.30 - 6.465 6.30 -0.11 (1.72%) 1,151,600
26/03/2021 6.40 6.17 - 6.43 6.41 +0.06 (0.94%) 993,300
25/03/2021 6.32 6.17 - 6.54 6.35 +0.04 (0.63%) 1,354,900
24/03/2021 6.43 6.29 - 6.54 6.31 -0.03 (0.47%) 1,080,900
23/03/2021 6.46 6.29 - 6.66 6.34 -0.16 (2.46%) 1,425,500
22/03/2021 6.49 6.47 - 6.66 6.50 +0.07 (1.09%) 1,304,000
19/03/2021 6.27 6.23 - 6.43 6.43 +0.13 (2.06%) 2,796,400
18/03/2021 6.41 6.25 - 6.421 6.30 -0.11 (1.72%) 680,900
17/03/2021 6.35 6.265 - 6.42 6.42 +0.07 (1.10%) 537,300

  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
 
 

4913  4669  702  131 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 ZOM 1.13+0.16 
 SNDL 0.90-0.061 
 PLTR 23.70-1.65 
 CTRM 0.428-0.01 
 CIDM 1.24+0.02 
 AAPL 132.03-2.91 
 COIN 328.28-52.72 
 NIO 37.02-2.21 
 SQQQ 11.11+0.41 
 WFC 41.99+2.29 

TOP ARTICLES

1. Daily Futures Trading Strategy 14 April 2021 Where Futures Lies
2. CryptoNews of the Week CryptoNews
3. Dollar Tumbled As Inflation Rise State of The Markets
4. As Markets Await Earnings Season State of The Markets
5. Daily Futures Trading Strategy 13 April 2021 Where Futures Lies