Highlights
NYSE: AWI       Armstrong World Industries Inc
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
75.86   +0.90 (1.20%)  73.375 - 76.29  427,100

Recent Prices

Date Open Range Close Change Volume
01/07/2022 74.77 73.375 - 76.29 75.86 +0.90 (1.20%) 427,100
29/06/2022 75.94 74.41 - 78.15 75.23 -0.94 (1.23%) 161,900
23/06/2022 73.88 73.25 - 74.85 73.70 -0.59 (0.79%) 438,500
17/06/2022 75.73 74.47 - 77.61 74.70 -1.35 (1.78%) 386,100
16/06/2022 78.00 75.76 - 80.12 76.05 -3.35 (4.22%) 477,300
10/06/2022 82.58 80.94 - 83.23 81.09 -3.06 (3.64%) 191,900
06/06/2022 86.80 86.01 - 87.05 86.70 +0.97 (1.13%) 223,100

  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
 
 

7159  2679  1063  1291 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 TQQQ 24.39+0.39 
 ENDP 0.57+0.104 
 ALNA 0.212+0.021 
 DIDI 2.29-0.07 
 XELA 0.115+0.001 
 SPTI 29.70+0.23 
 SQQQ 57.62-1.22 
 SOXL 11.60-1.50 
 AMD 73.67-2.80 
 LYT 5.12+0.96