Highlights
AMEX: DBS       DB Silver Fund Invesco
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
30.216   -0.124 (0.41%)  29.95 - 30.216  500

Overview

 
Avg Volume (4 weeks):1,809
4 Weeks Range:28.33 - 31.111
4 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
67.82%
52 Weeks Range:28.33 - 40.11
52 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
16.01%
Average Price Target:-

Headlines



No recent Headlines for this stock.


Business Background

PowerShares DB Silver Fund (the Fund) is a separate series of PowerShares DB Multi-Sector Commodity Trust (the Trust). The Fund invests with a view to tracking the changes, whether positive or negative, in the level of the DBIQ Optimum Yield Silver Index Excess Return (the Index) over time, plus the excess, if any, of the Fund's interest income from its holdings of United States Treasury Obligations and other high credit quality short-term fixed income securities over the expenses of the Fund. The Index is intended to reflect the change in market value of the silver sector. The Fund is managed by DB Commodity Services LLC (the Managing Owner).

  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
 
 

7810  2312  1023  1152 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 TQQQ 27.98+1.08 
 GNCA 0.092+0.031 
 SNAP 14.16+1.37 
 BKSY 2.33+1.15 
 VGFC 0.295+0.16 
 ISBC 13.87-0.35 
 SQQQ 56.90-2.44 
 AMD 92.65+1.49 
 SPY 397.37+3.48 
 AAPL 140.52+0.16