Highlights
AMEX: BLV       Long Term Bond Index ETF Vanguard
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
80.49   +0.77 (0.97%)  79.97 - 81.345  477,100

Overview

 
Avg Volume (4 weeks):381,662
4 Weeks Range:76.34 - 81.73
4 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
76.99%
52 Weeks Range:76.34 - 107.11
52 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
13.49%
Average Price Target:-

Headlines



No recent Headlines for this stock.


Business Background

Vanguard Bond Index Funds (the Fund), formerly Vanguard Long-Term Bond ETF, seeks to track the performance of a market-weighted bond index with a long-term, dollar-weighted average maturity. It employs a passive management or indexing strategy designed to track the performance of the Barclays Capital U.S.Long Government/Credit Bond Index (the Index). The Index includes all medium and larger issues of the United States Government, investment-grade corporate, and investment-grade international dollar-denominated bonds that have maturities of greater than 10 years and are publicly issued. The Fund invests by sampling the Index, meaning that it holds a range of securities that, in the aggregate, approximates the full Index in terms of key risk factors and other characteristics. All of the Fund's investments will be selected through the sampling process, and at least 80% of its assets will be invested in bonds held in the Index. The Fund's investment advisor is The Vanguard Group, Inc.

  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
 
 

7159  2679  1063  1291 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 TQQQ 24.39+0.39 
 ENDP 0.57+0.104 
 ALNA 0.212+0.021 
 DIDI 2.29-0.07 
 XELA 0.115+0.001 
 SPTI 29.70+0.23 
 SQQQ 57.62-1.22 
 SOXL 11.60-1.50 
 AMD 73.67-2.80 
 LYT 5.12+0.96