Highlights
NYSE: WTM       White Mountains Insurance Group
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
1,221.76   -31.09 (2.48%)  1,219.00 - 1,359.05  16,600

Overview

 
Avg Volume (4 weeks):19,816
4 Weeks Range:1,219.00 - 1,391.165
4 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
1.60%
52 Weeks Range:982.60 - 1,391.165
52 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
58.54%
Average Price Target: 563.20
Price Target Upside/Downside: -658.56

Headlines



No recent Headlines for this stock.


Business Background

White Mountains Insurance Group Ltd is a US-based financial service holding company with primary business interests in property and casualty insurance and reinsurance. Business activity of the firm is operated through OneBeacon, HG Global/BAM, and Other Operations. The OneBeacon segment consists of specialty property and casualty insurance writer that offer insurance products through independent agencies, regional and national brokers, and managing general agencies. The HG Global/BAM segment offers insurance on municipal bonds issued to finance public purposes. The Other Operations segment provides investment management services of assets under management.

  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
 
 

2760  7298  1089  1052 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 AVCT 0.338+0.026 
 TQQQ 21.31-1.07 
 SQQQ 56.26+2.58 
 MULN 0.40+0.033 
 UVXY 11.83+0.96 
 CSCW 0.044-0.023 
 SPY 367.95-6.27 
 SOXL 10.03-0.48 
 F 12.31-0.46 
 AAPL 150.43-2.31