Highlights
NYSE: UFI       Unifi Inc
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
14.02   -0.04 (0.28%)  13.91 - 14.29  66,100

Overview

 
Avg Volume (4 weeks):150,071
4 Weeks Range:12.10 - 16.32
4 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
45.50%
52 Weeks Range:12.10 - 25.00
52 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
14.88%
Average Price Target:-

Headlines



No recent Headlines for this stock.


Business Background

Unifi Inc is a United States-based company that is principally engaged in the manufacture and sales of yarns that are made from polyester and nylon. The company consists of three segments. The polyester segment produces and sells polyester polymer beads, partially oriented yarn, textured, dyed, twisted, beamed, and draw wound yarns. The nylon segment produces and distributes textured nylon yarns and spandex covered yarns. The international segment provides textured polyester and multiple kinds of resale yarns and staple fiber. The company distributes its products to the United States, Brazil, and other markets, with the United States contributing majority of the company’s total revenue.

  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
 
 

7159  2679  1063  1291 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 TQQQ 24.39+0.39 
 ENDP 0.57+0.104 
 ALNA 0.212+0.021 
 DIDI 2.29-0.07 
 XELA 0.115+0.001 
 SPTI 29.70+0.23 
 SQQQ 57.62-1.22 
 SOXL 11.60-1.50 
 AMD 73.67-2.80 
 LYT 5.12+0.96