Highlights
NYSE: TSM       Taiwan Semiconductor ADR
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
93.30   -0.15 (0.16%)  92.24 - 94.12  12,309,621

Overview

 
Avg Volume (4 weeks):0
52 Weeks Range:59.68 - 120.69
52 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
55.11%
Average Price Target: 18.54
Price Target Upside/Downside: -74.76

Headlines



No recent Headlines for this stock.


Business Background

Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Limited (TSMC) is a semiconductor foundry. The Company is engaged in the manufacturing, selling, packaging, testing and computer-aided design of integrated circuits and other semiconductor devices and the manufacturing of masks. It operates through foundry segment. The foundry segment is engaged in manufacturing, selling, packaging, testing and computer-aided design of integrated circuits (IC) and other semiconductor devices and the manufacturing of masks. It operates three 12-inch wafer fabs, four eight-inch wafer fabs, one six-inch wafer fab (fab 2) and two backend fabs (advanced backend fab 1 and 2). It also manages two eight-inch fabs at its subsidiaries, WaferTech, LLC in the United States and TSMC China Company Limited. Its exploratory work focuses on transistors and technologies, such as three dimensional (3D) structures, strained-layer complementary metal-oxide semiconductor (CMOS), high-mobility materials and 3D IC devices.

  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
 
 

6224  3811  1128  829 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 XELA 0.065-0.007 
 TSLA 177.90+17.63 
 MULN 0.327+0.008 
 BZFD 3.87+1.78 
 LCID 12.87+3.87 
 TQQQ 23.33+0.65 
 INTC 28.16-1.93 
 ISBC 13.87-0.35 
 HLBZ 0.286-0.001 
 COMS 0.082-0.033