Highlights
NYSE: OB       Outbrain Inc
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
5.07   +0.04 (0.80%)  4.83 - 5.17  235,700

Overview

 
Avg Volume (4 weeks):566,200
4 Weeks Range:4.60 - 6.13
4 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
30.72%
52 Weeks Range:4.60 - 20.29
52 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
3.00%
Average Price Target: 14.90
Price Target Upside/Downside: +9.83

Headlines



No recent Headlines for this stock.


Business Background

OneBeacon Insurance Group, Ltd. (OneBeacon) is a specialty property and casualty insurance writer that offers a range of insurance products in the United States. The Company's segments include Specialty Products, Specialty Industries, and Investing, Financing and Corporate. As of December 31, 2016, the Specialty Products segment consisted of 10 underwriting operating segments representing an aggregation based on those that offer products, coverages and services to customers across the United States. As of December 31, 2016, the Specialty Industries segment consisted of six underwriting operating segments representing an aggregation based on those that focus on solving the needs of a particular customer or industry group. The Investing, Financing and Corporate segment includes the investing and financing activities for OneBeacon on a consolidated basis, and certain other activities conducted through the Company and its intermediate subsidiaries.

  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
 
 

7159  2679  1063  1291 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 TQQQ 24.39+0.39 
 ENDP 0.57+0.104 
 ALNA 0.212+0.021 
 DIDI 2.29-0.07 
 XELA 0.115+0.001 
 SPTI 29.70+0.23 
 SQQQ 57.62-1.22 
 SOXL 11.60-1.50 
 AMD 73.67-2.80 
 LYT 5.12+0.96