Highlights
NYSE: FICO       Fair Isaac and Company
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
427.91   -11.68 (2.66%)  423.64 - 446.93  191,500

Overview

 
Avg Volume (4 weeks):184,866
4 Weeks Range:423.64 - 485.87
4 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
6.86%
52 Weeks Range:340.48 - 513.41
52 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
50.56%
Average Price Target: 41.10
Price Target Upside/Downside: -386.81

Headlines



No recent Headlines for this stock.


Business Background

Fair Isaac Corp is a provider of business performance management solutions that allows corporations to automate and improve key decisions. The firm operates in three segments: applications, which includes preconfigured software for marketing, account origination, collections, and so on; scores, which primarily consists of business-to-business scoring solutions, including the FICO score; and tools, composed of analytic and decision management software. The company derives revenues from software license agreements and transaction-based fees. A majority of the firm's revenue is generated in the United States, and the rest from the United Kingdom and other countries.

  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
 
 

2760  7298  1089  1052 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 AVCT 0.338+0.026 
 TQQQ 21.31-1.07 
 SQQQ 56.26+2.58 
 MULN 0.40+0.033 
 UVXY 11.83+0.96 
 CSCW 0.044-0.023 
 SPY 367.95-6.27 
 SOXL 10.03-0.48 
 F 12.31-0.46 
 AAPL 150.43-2.31