Highlights
NYSE: FN       Fabrinet
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
92.21   -1.88 (2.00%)  90.66 - 93.52  193,000

Overview

 
Avg Volume (4 weeks):173,616
4 Weeks Range:90.66 - 107.64
4 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
9.13%
52 Weeks Range:74.57 - 124.85
52 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
35.08%
Average Price Target: 23.00
Price Target Upside/Downside: -69.21

Headlines



No recent Headlines for this stock.


Business Background

Fabrinet is a United States-based company that is principally engaged in providing outsourced manufacturing services to original equipment manufacturers. These OEM customers are mainly companies in complex industries that require precision manufacturing capabilities. The company offers a wide range of optical and electro-mechanical manufacturing capabilities across the whole producing process. It helps its customers to manufacture various products, such as selective switching products, active optical cables, tunable transponders and transceivers, lasers, and sensors. The company generates the majority of revenue from North America and Asia-Pacific, with the rest from Europe.

  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
 
 

2760  7298  1089  1052 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 AVCT 0.338+0.026 
 TQQQ 21.31-1.07 
 SQQQ 56.26+2.58 
 MULN 0.40+0.033 
 UVXY 11.83+0.96 
 CSCW 0.044-0.023 
 SPY 367.95-6.27 
 SOXL 10.03-0.48 
 F 12.31-0.46 
 AAPL 150.43-2.31