Highlights
NYSE: LLY       Eli Lilly and Company
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
324.71   +0.48 (0.15%)  317.76 - 327.05  1,817,800

Overview

 
Avg Volume (4 weeks):3,405,471
4 Weeks Range:283.11 - 329.065
4 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
90.52%
52 Weeks Range:220.20 - 329.065
52 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
96.00%
Average Price Target: 95.00
Price Target Upside/Downside: -229.71

Headlines



No recent Headlines for this stock.


Business Background

Eli Lilly and Company is engaged in drug manufacturing business. The Company discovers, develops, manufactures and markets products in two segments: human pharmaceutical products and animal health products. The Company's human pharmaceutical business segment sells medicines, which are discovered or developed by its scientists. Its animal health business segment operates through the Company's Elanco division, which develops, manufactures and markets products for both food animals and companion animals. The Company's human pharmaceutical products include endocrinology products, neuroscience products, oncology products, immunology products and cardiovascular products. The Company's animal health products segment includes products for food animals and products for companion animals. As of December 31, 2016, the Company manufactured and distributed its products through facilities in the United States, Puerto Rico and 14 other countries.

  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
 
 

7159  2679  1063  1291 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 TQQQ 24.39+0.39 
 ENDP 0.57+0.104 
 ALNA 0.212+0.021 
 DIDI 2.29-0.07 
 XELA 0.115+0.001 
 SPTI 29.70+0.23 
 SQQQ 57.62-1.22 
 SOXL 11.60-1.50 
 AMD 73.67-2.80 
 LYT 5.12+0.96