Highlights
NYSE: CEE       Central Europe and Russia Fund
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
10.06   +0.10 (1.00%)  9.75 - 10.35  16,200

Overview

 
Avg Volume (4 weeks):42,400
4 Weeks Range:9.25 - 11.08
4 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
44.26%
52 Weeks Range:7.18 - 31.379
52 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
11.90%
Average Price Target:-

Headlines



No recent Headlines for this stock.


Business Background

Central Europe & Russia Fund Inc is a closed end management investment company. Its objective is high current income and its secondary objective is capital appreciation.

  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
 
 

7159  2679  1063  1291 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 TQQQ 24.39+0.39 
 ENDP 0.57+0.104 
 ALNA 0.212+0.021 
 DIDI 2.29-0.07 
 XELA 0.115+0.001 
 SPTI 29.70+0.23 
 SQQQ 57.62-1.22 
 SOXL 11.60-1.50 
 AMD 73.67-2.80 
 LYT 5.12+0.96