Highlights
NYSE: CNI       Canadian National Railway
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
113.19   +0.72 (0.64%)  109.95 - 113.38  504,800

Overview

 
Avg Volume (4 weeks):1,144,142
4 Weeks Range:107.17 - 118.49
4 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
53.18%
52 Weeks Range:100.66 - 136.25
52 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
35.21%
Average Price Target: 71.00
Price Target Upside/Downside: -42.19

Headlines



No recent Headlines for this stock.


Business Background

Canadian National Railway Company is engaged in the rail and related transportation business. The Company's network of approximately 20,000 route miles of track spans Canada and mid-America, connecting approximately three coasts, including the Atlantic, the Pacific and the Gulf of Mexico and serving the cities and ports of Vancouver, Prince Rupert (British Columbia), Montreal, Halifax, New Orleans, and Mobile (Alabama), and the metropolitan areas of Toronto, Edmonton, Winnipeg, Calgary, Chicago, Memphis, Detroit, Duluth (Minnesota)/Superior (Wisconsin), and Jackson (Mississippi), with connections to all points in North America. Its network and connections to all Class I railroads provide its customers access to the three North American Free Trade Agreement nations. It carries over 300 million tons of cargo, serving exporters, importers, retailers, farmers and manufacturers. Its freight includes seven commodity representing a portfolio of goods.

  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
 
 

7159  2679  1063  1291 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 TQQQ 24.39+0.39 
 ENDP 0.57+0.104 
 ALNA 0.212+0.021 
 DIDI 2.29-0.07 
 XELA 0.115+0.001 
 SPTI 29.70+0.23 
 SQQQ 57.62-1.22 
 SOXL 11.60-1.50 
 AMD 73.67-2.80 
 LYT 5.12+0.96