Highlights
NYSE: AGL       Agilon Health Inc
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
19.40   +0.60 (3.19%)  18.47 - 19.84  1,881,528

Overview

 
Avg Volume (4 weeks):1,808,731
4 Weeks Range:14.82 - 19.96
4 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
89.11%
52 Weeks Range:14.36 - 44.83
52 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
16.54%
Average Price Target: 42.00
Price Target Upside/Downside: +22.60

Headlines



No recent Headlines for this stock.


Business Background

AGL Resources Inc. (AGL Resources) is a energy services holding company whose principal business is the distribution of natural gas. It is also involved in several related and complementary businesses, including retail natural gas marketing to end-use customers in Georgia, Ohio and Florida; natural gas asset management and related logistics activities for each of its utilities, as well as for non-affiliated companies; natural gas storage arbitrage and related activities; and the development and operation of natural gas storage assets. The Company operates in four operating segments: distribution operations, retail energy operations, wholesale services and energy investments, and a non-operating corporate segment. In July 2010, the Company sold AGL Networks, its telecommunication business that constructed and operated conduit fiber infrastructure within select metropolitan areas. On December 9, 2011, the Company completed its merger with Nicor Inc.

  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
 
 

7810  2312  1023  1152 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 TQQQ 27.98+1.08 
 GNCA 0.092+0.031 
 SNAP 14.16+1.37 
 BKSY 2.33+1.15 
 VGFC 0.295+0.16 
 ISBC 13.87-0.35 
 SQQQ 56.90-2.44 
 AMD 92.65+1.49 
 SPY 397.37+3.48 
 AAPL 140.52+0.16