Highlights
NASDAQ: PLCE       Children's Place Inc
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
38.35   -0.57 (1.46%)  37.57 - 39.64  291,800

Overview

 
Avg Volume (4 weeks):401,271
4 Weeks Range:37.57 - 46.33
4 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
8.90%
52 Weeks Range:36.97 - 107.33
52 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
1.96%
Average Price Target: 61.50
Price Target Upside/Downside: +23.15

Headlines



No recent Headlines for this stock.


Business Background

Children's Place is a specialty retailer that sells accessories, footwear, and other items for children. The company has over a thousand stores in North America and also sells through its website and wholesale. It reaches more than a dozen other countries, with franchise partners operating stores, shops, or e-commerce sites. The company leases all of its retail stores, and most are located in malls. Children's Place has one distribution center in the United States and one in Canada to support operations in those countries. It uses third-party providers to support operations in other countries. The company sources its product from well over 100 vendors, which are primarily located in Asia.

  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
 
 

7159  2679  1063  1291 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 TQQQ 24.39+0.39 
 ENDP 0.57+0.104 
 ALNA 0.212+0.021 
 DIDI 2.29-0.07 
 XELA 0.115+0.001 
 SPTI 29.70+0.23 
 SQQQ 57.62-1.22 
 SOXL 11.60-1.50 
 AMD 73.67-2.80 
 LYT 5.12+0.96