Highlights
NASDAQ: SIGA       Siga Technologies Inc
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
12.61   +1.03 (8.89%)  11.25 - 12.78  7,119,800

Overview

 
Avg Volume (4 weeks):8,509,171
4 Weeks Range:10.16 - 13.55
4 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
72.27%
52 Weeks Range:5.66 - 14.80
52 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
76.04%
Average Price Target: 9.00
Price Target Upside/Downside: -3.61

Headlines



No recent Headlines for this stock.


Business Background

SIGA Technologies Inc is involved in the business of development and commercialization of solutions for serious unmet medical needs and biothreats. Its main product is TPOXX. The company expects to derive its revenue from sale of TPOXX. Its products target orthopoxvirus infections including smallpox. The firm's manufacturing facilities are located in Corvallia, Oregon state.

  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
 
 

7159  2679  1063  1291 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 TQQQ 24.39+0.39 
 ENDP 0.57+0.104 
 ALNA 0.212+0.021 
 DIDI 2.29-0.07 
 XELA 0.115+0.001 
 SPTI 29.70+0.23 
 SQQQ 57.62-1.22 
 SOXL 11.60-1.50 
 AMD 73.67-2.80 
 LYT 5.12+0.96