Highlights
NASDAQ: PODD       Insulet Corp
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
226.46   +8.52 (3.91%)  216.27 - 226.70  258,500

Overview

 
Avg Volume (4 weeks):359,357
4 Weeks Range:192.33 - 226.70
4 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
99.30%
52 Weeks Range:181.00 - 309.99
52 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
35.24%
Average Price Target: 33.00
Price Target Upside/Downside: -193.46

Headlines



No recent Headlines for this stock.


Business Background

Insulet Corporation is engaged in the development, manufacturing and sale of the OmniPod Insulin Management System (the OmniPod System), an insulin delivery system for people with insulin-dependent diabetes. The Omnipod System features a self-adhesive disposable tubeless Omnipod device, which is worn on the body for approximately three days at a time and its wireless companion, the handheld Personal Diabetes Manager (PDM). The Omnipod System features two discreet devices that eliminate the need for a bulky pump, tubing and separate blood glucose meter, provides for virtually pain-free automated cannula insertion, communicates wirelessly and integrates a blood glucose meter. The Omnipod System is a discreet two part design, the Omnipod device (Pod) and the PDM that eliminates the need for the external tubing required with conventional pumps. The Pod is a self-adhesive device that the patient fills with insulin and wears directly on the body.

  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
 
 

7159  2679  1063  1291 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 TQQQ 24.39+0.39 
 ENDP 0.57+0.104 
 ALNA 0.212+0.021 
 DIDI 2.29-0.07 
 XELA 0.115+0.001 
 SPTI 29.70+0.23 
 SQQQ 57.62-1.22 
 SOXL 11.60-1.50 
 AMD 73.67-2.80 
 LYT 5.12+0.96