Highlights
NASDAQ: CHTR       Charter Communicatio
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
480.92   +12.39 (2.64%)  463.72 - 483.20  887,700

Overview

 
Avg Volume (4 weeks):1,586,585
4 Weeks Range:407.75 - 498.06
4 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
81.02%
52 Weeks Range:407.75 - 825.62
52 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
17.51%
Average Price Target: 190.00
Price Target Upside/Downside: -290.92

Headlines



No recent Headlines for this stock.


Business Background

Charter Communications Inc is the fourth- largest cable company in the United States. The firm provides television, Internet access, and telephone services to 5.5 million subscribers in 29 states. Charter was founded in 1999 through a series of small cable system acquisitions. Charter Communications, the firm that is publicly traded, owns nearly 50% of Charter Communications Holding Company, which owns the cable assets.

  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
 
 

7159  2679  1063  1291 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 TQQQ 24.39+0.39 
 ENDP 0.57+0.104 
 ALNA 0.212+0.021 
 DIDI 2.29-0.07 
 XELA 0.115+0.001 
 SPTI 29.70+0.23 
 SQQQ 57.62-1.22 
 SOXL 11.60-1.50 
 AMD 73.67-2.80 
 LYT 5.12+0.96