Highlights
NASDAQ: ASML       Asml Holdings NY Reg ADR
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
436.14   -4.90 (1.11%)  427.35 - 436.94  1,360,200

Overview

 
Avg Volume (4 weeks):1,059,019
4 Weeks Range:427.35 - 511.35
4 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
10.46%
52 Weeks Range:425.35 - 817.30
52 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
2.75%
Average Price Target: 54.00
Price Target Upside/Downside: -382.14

Headlines



No recent Headlines for this stock.


Business Background

ASML Holding N.V. is a holding company. The Company is a manufacturer of chip-making equipment. The Company is engaged in the development, production, marketing, selling and servicing of semiconductor equipment systems, consisting of lithography systems. The Company's products include systems, and installed base products and services. The Company's principal operations are in the Netherlands, the United States and Asia. The Company offers TWINSCAN systems, equipped with lithography system with a mercury lamp as light source (i-line), Krypton Fluoride (KrF) and Argon Fluoride (ArF) light sources for 300 millimeter processing wafers for manufacturing environments for which imaging at a small resolution is required. TWINSCAN systems also include immersion lithography systems (TWINSCAN immersion systems). The Company also offers NXE systems, which are equipped with extreme ultraviolet (EUV) light source technology. The Company offers YieldStar, a wafer metrology system.

  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
 
 

2760  7298  1089  1052 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 AVCT 0.338+0.026 
 TQQQ 21.31-1.07 
 SQQQ 56.26+2.58 
 MULN 0.40+0.033 
 UVXY 11.83+0.96 
 CSCW 0.044-0.023 
 SPY 367.95-6.27 
 SOXL 10.03-0.48 
 F 12.31-0.46 
 AAPL 150.43-2.31