Highlights
NASDAQ: APAC       Stonebridge Acquisition Corp Cl A
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
9.96   0.00 (0.00%)  0.00 - 0.00  0

Overview

 
Avg Volume (4 weeks):3,059
4 Weeks Range:9.95 - 9.99
4 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
99.70%
52 Weeks Range:9.70 - 9.99
52 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
99.70%
Average Price Target: 7.00
Price Target Upside/Downside: -2.96

Headlines



No recent Headlines for this stock.


Business Background

APAC Customer Services, Inc. is a provider of customer care services and solutions to market leaders in the healthcare, communications, business services, media & publishing, travel & entertainment, technology and financial services industries. The Company provides service through communication channels, including telephone, Internet, on-line chat, email, fax, mail correspondence and automated response generated through technology. It operates 10 customer care centers in the United States, two of which are client-owned facilities, four off-shore customer care centers in the Philippines and one near-shore customer care center in the Dominican Republic. As of January 2, 2011, the domestic operations consisted of approximately 6,300 workstations and the international operations consisted of approximately 4,600 workstations. It provides a range of services through customer care centers in domestic, international and client-owned locations. In May 2011, it acquired SEI, LLC.

  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
 
 

7810  2312  1023  1152 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 TQQQ 27.98+1.08 
 GNCA 0.092+0.031 
 SNAP 14.16+1.37 
 BKSY 2.33+1.15 
 VGFC 0.295+0.16 
 ISBC 13.87-0.35 
 SQQQ 56.90-2.44 
 AMD 92.65+1.49 
 SPY 397.37+3.48 
 AAPL 140.52+0.16