Highlights
AMEX: SSY       Sunlink Health Systems
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
1.00   0.00 (0.00%)  1.00 - 1.05  1,500

Overview

 
Avg Volume (4 weeks):11,414
4 Weeks Range:0.98 - 1.18
4 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
10.00%
52 Weeks Range:0.96 - 3.33
52 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
1.69%
Average Price Target:-

Headlines



No recent Headlines for this stock.


Business Background

SunLink Health Systems Inc is engaged in providing healthcare services in certain markets in the United States. The company operates its business through segments namely Healthcare Services segment and Pharmacy segment. The Healthcare Services segment includes subsidiaries which own and operate nearly 80-licensed-bed, acute care hospital, which includes nearly 15-bed GPU, and a 60-bed nursing home; own medical buildings, which are leased to unaffiliated healthcare providers, and adjacent vacant land; and provides information technology to outside customers. The Pharmacy segment is composed of retail pharmacy products and services which are conducted in rural markets; institutional pharmacy services; pharmacy services; and durable medical equipment.

  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
 
 

7159  2679  1063  1291 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 TQQQ 24.39+0.39 
 ENDP 0.57+0.104 
 ALNA 0.212+0.021 
 DIDI 2.29-0.07 
 XELA 0.115+0.001 
 SPTI 29.70+0.23 
 SQQQ 57.62-1.22 
 SOXL 11.60-1.50 
 AMD 73.67-2.80 
 LYT 5.12+0.96