Highlights
AMEX: CEV       Eaton Vance California Muni Income Trust
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
10.76   +0.10 (0.94%)  10.76 - 10.84  9,200

Overview

 
Avg Volume (4 weeks):16,128
4 Weeks Range:10.17 - 11.28
4 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
53.15%
52 Weeks Range:10.17 - 14.47
52 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
13.72%
Average Price Target:-

Headlines



No recent Headlines for this stock.


Business Background

Eaton Vance CA Muni Income Trust is a non-diversified closed-end investment company. The company's investment objective is to provide current income exempt from regular federal income tax and taxes in its specified state. The trust's portfolio of investments includes cogeneration, education, hospital, housing, industrial development revenue, electric utilities, special tax revenue, transportation and others. Geographically operations are functioned through the United States.

  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
 
 

7159  2679  1063  1291 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 TQQQ 24.39+0.39 
 ENDP 0.57+0.104 
 ALNA 0.212+0.021 
 DIDI 2.29-0.07 
 XELA 0.115+0.001 
 SPTI 29.70+0.23 
 SQQQ 57.62-1.22 
 SOXL 11.60-1.50 
 AMD 73.67-2.80 
 LYT 5.12+0.96