Highlights
NYSE: ENIA       Enersis Americas S.A. American ADR
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
4.81   -0.24 (4.75%)  4.73 - 5.09  32,429,828

Overview

 
Avg Volume (4 weeks):20,139,426
4 Weeks Range:4.68 - 5.50
4 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
15.85%
52 Weeks Range:4.68 - 7.32
52 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
4.92%
Average Price Target:-

Headlines



No recent Headlines for this stock.


Business Background

Enel Americas S.A., formerly Enersis Americas S.A., through its subsidiaries and jointly controlled entities, is engaged in the electricity generation, transmission and distribution businesses in Chile, Brazil, Colombia, Peru and Argentina. The Company operates through two segments: Generation and Transmission, and Distribution. The Company's Generation and Transmission segment operates through companies, including Central Comercializadora de Energia S.A. (Cemsa); Central Dock Sud S.A. (Dock Sud); Central Costanera S.A. (Costanera), and Hidroelectrica El Chocon S.A. (El Chocon). The Company's Distribution segment operates through companies, including Empresa Distribuidora Sur S.A. (Edesur); Ampla Energia e Servicos S.A. (Ampla), and Companhia Energetica do Ceara S.A. (Coelce). The Company is engaged in non-electricity business through its subsidiary, Servicios Informaticos e Inmobiliarios Ltda. (SIEI). It holds interest in Yacylec S.A., which is an electricity transmission company.

  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
 
 

7159  2679  1063  1291 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 TQQQ 24.39+0.39 
 ENDP 0.57+0.104 
 ALNA 0.212+0.021 
 DIDI 2.29-0.07 
 XELA 0.115+0.001 
 SPTI 29.70+0.23 
 SQQQ 57.62-1.22 
 SOXL 11.60-1.50 
 AMD 73.67-2.80 
 LYT 5.12+0.96