Highlights
NYSE: CIO       City Office REIT Inc
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
12.99   +0.04 (0.31%)  12.63 - 13.25  584,900

Overview

 
Avg Volume (4 weeks):328,928
4 Weeks Range:11.24 - 13.73
4 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
70.28%
52 Weeks Range:11.24 - 20.76
52 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
18.38%
Average Price Target:-

Headlines



No recent Headlines for this stock.


Business Background

City Office REIT Inc (CIO) is a real estate investment trust. It is focused on acquiring, owning and operating high-quality office properties located primarily in metropolitan areas in the Southern and Western United States. CIO currently owns more than 20 office complexes comprising approximately 45 office buildings with a total of approximately 5.2 million square feet of net rentable area, located in the metropolitan areas of Phoenix, Arizona; Denver, Colorado; Tampa, Florida; and Orlando, Florida.

  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
 
 

7159  2679  1063  1291 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 TQQQ 24.39+0.39 
 ENDP 0.57+0.104 
 ALNA 0.212+0.021 
 DIDI 2.29-0.07 
 XELA 0.115+0.001 
 SPTI 29.70+0.23 
 SQQQ 57.62-1.22 
 SOXL 11.60-1.50 
 AMD 73.67-2.80 
 LYT 5.12+0.96