Highlights
NYSE: RH       Rh Common Stock
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
220.70   +8.44 (3.98%)  210.00 - 221.62  1,118,900

Overview

 
Avg Volume (4 weeks):995,942
4 Weeks Range:210.00 - 314.55
4 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
10.23%
52 Weeks Range:210.00 - 744.56
52 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
2.00%
Average Price Target: 88.00
Price Target Upside/Downside: -132.70

Headlines



No recent Headlines for this stock.


Business Background

RH, formerly Restoration Hardware Holdings, Inc., is a retailer in the home furnishings marketplace. As of January 28, 2017, the Company had two segments: RH Segment and Waterworks. It offers merchandise assortments across a range of categories, including furniture, lighting, textiles, bathware, decor, outdoor and garden, tableware, and child and teen furnishings. The Company classifies its sales into furniture and non-furniture product lines. The Furniture category includes both indoor and outdoor furniture. The Non-furniture category includes lighting, textiles, fittings, fixtures, surfaces, accessories and home decor. The Company's business is integrated across its channels of distribution consisting of its stores, Source Books and Websites. The Company also owns a controlling interest in Design Investors WW Acquisition Company, LLC, which owns the business operating under the name 'Waterworks'.

  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
 
 

7159  2679  1063  1291 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 TQQQ 24.39+0.39 
 ENDP 0.57+0.104 
 ALNA 0.212+0.021 
 DIDI 2.29-0.07 
 XELA 0.115+0.001 
 SPTI 29.70+0.23 
 SQQQ 57.62-1.22 
 SOXL 11.60-1.50 
 AMD 73.67-2.80 
 LYT 5.12+0.96