Highlights
AMEX: UYM       Ultra Basic Materials ETF
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
18.96   +0.14 (0.74%)  18.09 - 18.98  9,800

Overview

 
Avg Volume (4 weeks):26,771
4 Weeks Range:18.09 - 27.79
4 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
8.97%
52 Weeks Range:18.09 - 123.74
52 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
0.82%
Average Price Target:-

Headlines



No recent Headlines for this stock.


Business Background

ProShares Ultra Basic Materials ETF (the Fund) seeks daily investment results that correspond to twice (200%) the daily performance of the Dow Jones U.S. Basic Materials Index (the Index). The Index measures the performance of the basic materials industry of the United States equity market. Component companies are involved in the production of aluminum, steel, non-ferrous metals, commodity chemicals, specialty chemicals, forest products, paper products, as well as the mining of precious metals and coal. The Fund takes positions in securities and/or financial instruments that, in combination, should have similar daily return characteristics as 200% of the daily return of the Index. The Index is a price return index. The Fund's investment advisor is ProShare Advisors LLC.

  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
 
 

7159  2679  1063  1291 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 TQQQ 24.39+0.39 
 ENDP 0.57+0.104 
 ALNA 0.212+0.021 
 DIDI 2.29-0.07 
 XELA 0.115+0.001 
 SPTI 29.70+0.23 
 SQQQ 57.62-1.22 
 SOXL 11.60-1.50 
 AMD 73.67-2.80 
 LYT 5.12+0.96