Highlights
AMEX: UBR       Ultra MSCI Brazil Capped ETF
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
20.776   -0.554 (2.60%)  20.14 - 20.942  3,200

Overview

 
Avg Volume (4 weeks):5,185
4 Weeks Range:20.14 - 33.34
4 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
4.82%
52 Weeks Range:20.14 - 41.85
52 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
2.93%
Average Price Target:-

Headlines



No recent Headlines for this stock.


Business Background

ProShares Ultra MSCI Brazil Capped, formerly ProShares Ultra MSCI Brazil, seeks daily investment results, before fees and expenses, that correspond to twice (200%) the daily performance of the MSCI Brazil Index. The Fund invests in equity securities and derivatives that have similar daily performance characteristics as twice (200%) the daily return of the Index. The Index is divided into large- and mid-cap segments. The Fund invests in common stock issued by public companies. The Fund may invest in American Depositary Receipts (ADRs), Global Depositary Receipts (GDRs) and New York Shares (NYSs). The Fund invests in financial instruments whose value is derived from the value of an underlying asset, interest rate or index. The Fund invests in derivatives as a substitute for investing in stocks in order to gain leveraged exposure to the Index. ProShare Advisors LLC serves as the investment adviser of the Fund.

  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
 
 

7159  2679  1063  1291 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 TQQQ 24.39+0.39 
 ENDP 0.57+0.104 
 ALNA 0.212+0.021 
 DIDI 2.29-0.07 
 XELA 0.115+0.001 
 SPTI 29.70+0.23 
 SQQQ 57.62-1.22 
 SOXL 11.60-1.50 
 AMD 73.67-2.80 
 LYT 5.12+0.96