Highlights
AMEX: GDX       Vaneck Gold Miners ETF
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
29.41   +0.56 (1.94%)  29.06 - 29.73  38,808,400

Overview

 
Avg Volume (4 weeks):32,129,412
4 Weeks Range:26.84 - 30.27
4 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
74.93%
52 Weeks Range:22.20 - 40.59
52 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
39.21%
Average Price Target:-

Headlines



No recent Headlines for this stock.


Business Background

The Fund seeks to match as closely as possible the price and yield performance of the AMEX Gold Miners Index. The Fund, utilizing a passive or indexing investment approach, attempts to approximate the investment performance of the Index by investing in a portfolio of stocks that generally replicate the Index.

  Jamius Basinau likes this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
 
 

5012  4908  1119  813 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 TQQQ 20.57-0.25 
 ISBC 13.87-0.35 
 SQQQ 47.24+0.66 
 MULN 0.192+0.003 
 RNAZ 0.98+0.56 
 COMS 0.103-0.023 
 CVNA 3.939-2.771 
 SMMT 3.08+0.77 
 SOXL 11.70-0.02 
 COSM 0.451-0.02