Highlights
Social Forum >> Forum Thread

OTCQB: RFHRF CSE: RFR

Posted by rickydi at Sep 2, 2022 9:43 AM | Report Abuse
6 comment(s). Last comment by rickydi at Nov 13, 2022 3:12 PM
Like
 Be the first to like this.
 
 Post Reply   Back  
Page 1

rickydi
65 posts

Posted by rickydi > Sep 16, 2022 10:47 AM | Report Abuse

https://youtu.be/yOzVew_Px2U

Renforth Resources Resumes Field Work on Lalonde Battery Minerals Structure

We’re quite excited to see what this package looks like once it’s uncovered” says Nicole Brewster, President and CEO of Renforth Resources Inc. (CSE: RFR | OTCQB: RFHRF) as they resume field work on Lalonde battery minerals structure in Quebec.

#BatteryMetals #exploration #electricvehicles #mining #CEO #EVrevolution #330km²


rickydi
65 posts

Posted by rickydi > Oct 13, 2022 9:46 AM | Report Abuse

CSE: RFR OTCQB: RFHRF

RFR is @0.035¢ market price but with 0.25¢ value for Parbec and 0.11¢ for Surimeau read below
RFR has the best of both world with Parbec Au open pit (mineralization starts at surface) Parbec Gold Property located 6 km northwest of the large Canadian Malartic open pit gold mine (Agnico Eagle Mines Limited and Yamana Gold Inc.) and adjoining the former East Amphi Gold Mine, all located on or near the gold‐localizing Cadillac Break.

https://eresearch.com/2021/06/17/eresearch-reports/analyst-articles/renforths-drill-results-at-parbec-continue-to-build-on-existing-gold-in-the-ground/

https://eresearch.com/wp-content/uploads/2021/04/eR-Renforth-RFR-IR-2021-04-28_FINAL.pdf
eResearch Corp Target Price of C$0.25

Surimeau a battery metal district scale discovery on a 330 km² property

https://s27.q4cdn.com/906368049/files/News/2022/Zacks_SCR_Research_05232022_RFHRF_Ralston.pdf

According to Zack, based on comparative analysis of junior battery metals companies in the exploration- developmental phase, a mid-first quartile price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 7.6 indicates a share price target of US$0.08 or 0.11¢ Canadian


rickydi
65 posts

Posted by rickydi > Oct 17, 2022 3:03 PM | Report Abuse

https://smallcaps.us/reports/CR_RFR.pdf


We reiterate our buy recommendation for Renforth Resources with a price target of $0.29, which is 480% above today’s stock price.

Renforth Resources (RFR) Company Report – May 07, 2022 Renforth Resources is a mineral exploration company that focusses on easily accessible Canadian-based gold projects. It holds Parbec, an open pit gold deposit, and Surimeau, a district scale battery metals discovery, both located near Malartic, Quebec, along with several other mineralized properties.
While the magnitude for Surimeau continues to build, Parbec remains the most advanced asset. A structural study for the property is now underway, led by a specialized consulting firm. The extensive database of geological data will be reviewed to interpret similarities with other nearby gold deposits.
The objective is to determine potential gold-bearing structural features that may be identified for exploration targets. These zones present the opportunity to expand the size of the deposit with additional exploration.
Surimeau presents the right mix of resources at the right time, located in the ideal jurisdiction. Battery Metals are becoming the story of the commodity boom. Surging demand has placed a greater priority on advancement of new domestic deposits of these critical raw materials.
Renforth has already delivered a discovery success at Victoria West with the confirmation of a large base metals system. The effort now shifts to expand on this beachhead.


611385929
2 posts

Posted by 611385929 > Oct 26, 2022 11:12 AM | Report Abuse

siamchart.com


rickydi
65 posts

Posted by rickydi > Oct 31, 2022 11:53 AM | Report Abuse

https://www.weare121.com/121mininginvestment-new-york/renforth-resources/


rickydi
65 posts

Posted by rickydi > Nov 13, 2022 3:12 PM | Report Abuse

Renforth Resources, President and CEO, Nicole Brewster joins us for this year's Fall Mining Showcase 2022, brought to you by Red Cloud Financial Services.

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=d4V9PckoKmQ

 Post Reply   Back  
Page 1
APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
 
 

6224  3811  1128  829 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 XELA 0.065-0.007 
 TSLA 177.90+17.63 
 MULN 0.327+0.008 
 BZFD 3.87+1.78 
 LCID 12.87+3.87 
 TQQQ 23.33+0.65 
 INTC 28.16-1.93 
 ISBC 13.87-0.35 
 HLBZ 0.286-0.001 
 COMS 0.082-0.033