Highlights

Discussion Topic

Same name but 4 different stocks, why?

Posted by hamzah1985 at Dec 30, 2020 10:10 PM | Report Abuse

  MFMTeam likes this.
 
Lpc1225 test
04/01/2021 8:16 AM
MFMTeam Hi Hamzah, SALAM.

Some stocks are being traded at multiple exchanges, so they will have have multiples prices quoted. In London it's in GBP, In Frankfurt it's in EUR, In New York it's in USD, in Tokyo it's JPY and so on and so forth. This is the case for RR. Hope that helps.

Thanks.
13/01/2021 7:56 AM
WongTT test
02/11/2021 8:32 PM
Desmund market good today??
26/12/2021 9:17 PM

APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
 

7159  2679  1063  1291 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 TQQQ 24.39+0.39 
 ENDP 0.57+0.104 
 ALNA 0.212+0.021 
 DIDI 2.29-0.07 
 XELA 0.115+0.001 
 SPTI 29.70+0.23 
 SQQQ 57.62-1.22 
 SOXL 11.60-1.50 
 AMD 73.67-2.80 
 LYT 5.12+0.96